?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous 10

Apr. 16th, 2010

(no subject)

Just a little something I randomly wrote. I got bored. It's not very good.

 

 Read moreCollapse )
Tags:

Jan. 4th, 2010

(no subject)


Well this is something that we had to do for English. It's a discriptive paragraph and we had to choose an object or person to describe. I chose Ryan Ross :)

He is a work of art, sketched with both delicate and rugged lines, giving him the look of eternal masculine youth. Curly hair frames his face, just brushing his shoulders and its brown hue is resemblant of a milky chocolate. His eyes are the color of honey that is straight from the comb. They are calm and tranquil, filled with soul and maturity, but they hold a deep fire underneath, telling stories of past confusion and turmoil. Below his eyes is his small, button-nose and next comes his mouth. His mouth is thin and unspectacular in appearance, but the beautiful melodies that it emits acts as a restitution. He has long spidery fingers with calloused tips from laboring hours on end over his guitar. He is a tall individual and scrawny, lanky in shape. When you look at him at a side view, it is like he almost disappears. There is an aura of mystery and soulfulness surrounding his every being. He is a masterpiece equivalent to one of Michelangelo’s.


Any good? I thought so, but I don't know.
This is a pic pf Ryan where I got my inspiration from.


Dec. 8th, 2009

(no subject)

You know, I really am gonna give a full update one of these days. I've just been soooo busy! Well, that should lead to an interesting update, I guess. Haha. Ok, well, I gotta go finish getting ready for lovely high school. Urgh I have a huge Vocab test today that I NEED to get a good grade on or I could possibly fail English. I'm scared :(
Tags:

Oct. 2nd, 2009

(no subject)


Wow, I haven't posted in forever. Nothing's been going on, really. School sucks as usual but it's getting better cause of a certain boy :)

So, this girl in my Foods class took my notebook of writing (my slash writing!!!) and read it all and told me it was good. I was like 0_0. I thought she would've freaked out, but I guess not. That was pretty cool. Now she wants me to finish the HS fic so she can read the rest of it, haha. That story's coming along pretty well.

So that's it, basically.
Have some Brian Molko!!

BRIAN MOLKO IS THE SEX by GiuSax.

Sep. 17th, 2009

(no subject)

it's sad when you realize that at that moment in time, you wouldn't care if you died on the spot without any warning.

Sep. 16th, 2009

(no subject)

my dad's in the hospital again. I basically grew up in the ICU ward, with my mother working there and my father always being there. we're not sure if it was another heart attack yet. he's already had three. he can't have another stint put it, so if he needs surgery, it's open heart and that's extremely risky. i'm worried, incredibly so.

Sep. 14th, 2009

(no subject)

Kanye West is a douche bag
And I'm epically sad that Cobra didn't win :( x1000

Aug. 30th, 2009

(no subject)

Well as many Panic/Young Veins fans know it is Ryan Ross's day of birth! Now I am about to get mushy, so be prepared.

I can honestly say that I love Ryan. He is an amazing musician and lyricist and inspires me so much. Although he has made a few stupid decisions (but who hasn't?), I look up to him and consider him one of my heroes. He's gorgeous to say the least and dresses like he's a time traveller from the 60s. He can play guitar like a beast and his singing...well he's gotten ALOT better! I remember listening to concert videos where he'd be singing backup and cringing!! Now he's the lead singer of his new band. He's come along pretty far in that aspect :)

Jeez, I remember when they were first starting out and he was what? 18, 19 years old? Now he's 23. It's pretty weird to think that he's only seven years older then me. He's my sister's age. Yet, I look up to him like people look up to Jon Lennon.

I'm kind of at a loss for words right now, but I could say so much more.

I love Ryan Ross and his strange clothes, his long fingers, his tattoos, his weird brain, and his gorgeous smile.
Happy Birthday RyRo.

Aug. 21st, 2009

(no subject)

I'm almost done with that suicide fic. Only took me three months, lol. I gotta send it to my beta so she can proof read it, then I'll make sure it doesn't sound completely stupid then I'll hopefully post it.

School's gotten somewhat better, I guess. I mean, it's as good as school can be, and that's not saying much. :)

Well, nothing more to report really.
I have many fic ideas floating around in my head, and I hope I can write them all!

xoxox

Aug. 19th, 2009

(no subject)

I swear to God, I'm just about ready to join a convent.
Fuck boys.
Spinster-hood is sounding better and better every day.

Some of my posts will my f-locked, now, since I ask a few of my friends to read some of my writing on here. But it's mainly just about guys I like anyway, so it doesn't really matter.

Today was the first day of school and it really, really sucked. So it may not have been the worst day of my life, but it still was really, pretty terrible. I hate LC with a fiery burning passion and most of the student body as well. You can all burn in hell, fuckers!

Ok, sorry for my rantings :)
xoxox

Previous 10